Iraq 2013

Organization


Bettina Junker

Bettina Junker
Executive Director

Cyrill Tait

Cyrill Tait
Director Finance & Operations, Deputy Executive Director

Katja Leschnikowski

Katja Leschnikowski
Director Individual Fundraising

Nicole Hinder

Nicole Hinder,
Director Child Rights Advocacy

Marc Uricher

Marc Uricher
Director Marketing & Communication

Samuel Wille

Samuel Wille
Bereichsleiter Partnerships & Philanthropy

Martin Kraft

Martin Kraft
Head of International Programs

Brigitte Kurer Roos

Brigitte Kurer Roos
Manager Human Resources

Christian Levrat, Vuadens (President)
Dr. Klaus Tschütscher, Ruggell (Vice-President)
Nadia Dresti, Solduno (Vice-President)
Dr. Flávio Borda D’Água, Chêne-Bougeries
Barbara Messmer, Zumikon 
Stefan Nünlist, Olten
Susanne Stark, Adliswil

Barbara Messmer, Zumikon (President)
Bertold Müller, Zurich (Vice-President)
Philippe Blum, Basel
Thomas Nauer, Zurich
Markus Seitz, Wittenbach

Stefan Nünlist, Olten (President)
Werner Augsburger, Düdingen (Vice-President)
Claudia Fritsche-Mündle, Schellenberg
Susy Schär, Stäfa

Susanne Stark, Adliswil (President)
Markus Streule, St. Gallen (Vice-President)
Ingrid Kissling-Näf, Bern 
Valérie Induni, Cossonay
Stefano Saeger, Zurich

Italian-speaking Switzerland
Frida Andreotti, Minusio, since January 1, 2023
Nadia Dresti, Solduno, since December 15, 2015
Sandro Foiada, Contone, since December 2, 2014

Liechtenstein
Claudia Fritsche-Mündle, Schellenberg, since January 1, 2019
Dr. Martina Sochin-D’Elia, Eschen, since January 1, 2019
Dr. Klaus Tschütscher, Ruggell, since December 15, 2015

North-western Switzerland
Werner Augsburger, Düdingen, since September 23, 2016
Nathaly Bachmann, Gerzensee BE, since September 23, 2016
Philippe Blum, Basel, since September 23, 2016
Andreas Blum, Bottmingen, since January 1, 2023
Dr. Ami Keller-Gerber, Allmendingen bei Bern, since January 1, 2022
Dr. Ingrid Kissling-Näf, Bern, since December 15, 2015
Manfred F. Milz, Pieterlen, since January 1, 2024
Stefan Nünlist, Olten, since September 23, 2016
Cornelia E. Oertle, Ittigen, since January 1, 2024

Eastern Switzerland
Anna Margarete Gillrath Jaeger, Zuben, since January 1, 2024
Markus Seitz, Wittenbach, since September 23, 2016
Markus Streule, St. Gallen, since January 1, 2022
Esther von Ziegler, Rapperswil, since September 23, 2016

French-speaking Switzerland
Dr. Flávio Borda D’Água, Chêne-Bougeries, since January 1, 2019
Nicole Curti, Chêne-Bougeries, since January 1, 2023
Maureen Decosterd, Echichens, since January 1, 2023
Valérie Induni, Cossonay, since January 1, 2019
Grégoire Labhardt, Plan-les-Ouates, since January 1, 2023

Central Switzerland
Anat Bar-Gera, Erlenbach, since July 7, 2011
Barbara Messmer, Zumikon, since December 15, 2015
Bertold Müller, Zurich, since December 28, 2016
Thomas Nauer, Zurich, since January 23, 2012
Massimiliano Nunziata, Bäch, since January 1, 2023
Daniel Piazza, Malters, since December 28, 2016
Stefano Saeger, Zurich, since February 17, 2021
Susy Schär, Stäfa, since January 1, 2021
Susanne Stark, Adliswil, since January 1, 2020
Arthur Wolfisberg, Lucerne, since January 1, 2020